
Oak and Honey
3124 North Broadway, Chicago, IL
Pickup Only
Bakery
Breads
Available Friday, Saturday & Sunday Only!
Hypnotize Pies
Available all day!
Pastries
Baked Fresh Every Morning!
Croissant
Classic laminated pastryOUT OF STOCK$5.00Chocolate Croissant
House butter croissant with chocolate batonsOUT OF STOCK$6.00Almond Croissant
House butter croissant with almond cream filling, garnished with slivered almonds$6.00Chocolate Almond Croissant
House butter croissant with almond cream filling, garnished with cocoa nibs$7.00Cinnamon Roll
Laminated dough with cinnamon sugar schmearOUT OF STOCK$6.00Sweet Danish
Laminated dough with sweet cream cheese filling & seasonal fruit toppingOUT OF STOCK$6.00Savory Danish
Laminated dough with Bacon Onion Jam with Pecorino CheeseOUT OF STOCK$7.00Chocolate Chip Cookie
Large chocolate chip cookie with maldon salt.OUT OF STOCK$5.00Granola
$15.00
Breakfast
Breakfast
Available Wednesday to Friday 9 am to 3 pm, Saturday & Sunday 8 am to 3 pm

Breakfast Sandwich
Garlic Herb Aioli, Folded Egg, Cheddar Cheese$18.00
Monte Cristo
Gruyere, Porchetta, Dijon, French Toast & Side Of Maple Syrup$19.00
Brioche French Toast
Seasonal Fruit, Whipped White Chocolate Coconut Ganache, Side Of Maple Syrup$15.00
Cinnamon Roll French Toast
House roll, Seasonal Fruit, Whipped White Chocolate Ganache, Side Of Maple Syrup & Powdered Sugar$12.00+
Buttermilk Pancake
Seasonal Fruit, Whipped White Chocolate Coconut Ganache, Side Of Maple Syrup$12.00
Superfood Parfait
Chia & Acai Pudding, Greek Yogurt, House-Made Granola, Whipped White Chocolate Ganache, Berries$15.00Classic French Omelet
2 Egg Omelet With Gruyere, Side of Baguette, Seasonal Jam & House Salad$18.50
Root Veggie Hash
Carrot, Parsnip, Beets, Egg your way, Toast, Seasonal Jam$19.50Oak & Honey Skillet
$22.00
2X2 Eggs Your way
2 Eggs Your Way, Choice Of Meat, Choice Of Toast & Side of Salad or Rosemary Potatoes$17.50
Granola
Sliced Almonds, pecans, Pepitas, Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Maple Syrup, Salt$10.00
Avocado Toast
Avocado, Jicama & Radish Slaw, Cilantro, Arugula Pesto, Sheeps Milk Feta$18.00Lox Plate
Capers, Tomato, Red Onion, Herb cream cheese, Everything Bagel$22.00
Duck Benedict
Sourdough, Seared Duck Breast, Poached Eggs, Hollandaise & Side of House Salad$26.50Lox Benedict
Lox, Poached Eggs, Hollandaise, Paprika on sourdough$29.00Crab Benedict
Crab, Poached Eggs, Hollandaise, Paprika, sourdough$30.00Porchetta Benedict
Porchetta, Poached Eggs, Hollandaise, Paprika, Sourdough$25.00Pumpkin pancakes
$15.00
Sides
Available Wednesday to Friday 9 am to 3 pm, Saturday & Sunday 8 am to 3 pm
Bacon
$7.00Pork Sausage
$6.00Chicken Sausage
$7.00Veggie Sausage
$7.00Rosemary Roasted Potatoes
$6.00Seasonal Fruit
$8.00House Salad Side
$6.00Toast and Jam
$6.002 x Eggs
$6.00Avocado
$3.00Fries
$7.00Garlic Aioli
$1.50Hot Honey Aioli
$2.00Herb Aioli
$2.00Side Jam
$1.50Side Maple Syrup
$2.00Aioli Flight
$5.001 Egg
$3.00
Kids Menu
Available Wednesday To Sunday 9 am to 5 pm
Grilled Cheese & Fries
Olive Oil Brioche, Cheddar Cheese Side of Fries$12.00Chicken Tenders & Fries
3 Piece Tender Side of Fries$12.00Kid Pancake
Berries, Whipped White Chocolate Ganache, Powder Sugar and Side of Maple Syrup$8.00Kid French Toast
Berries, Whipped White Chocolate Ganache, Powder Sugar and Side of Maple Syrup$8.001 x 1
1 Egg Your Way, Choice of Meat, Choice of Toast, Side of Rosemary Potatoes$8.00Kid Butter & Parm Pasta
$12.00
Lunch
Lunch
Available Wednesday to Friday 9 am to 3 pm, Saturday & Sunday 8 am to 3 pm

Oak and Honey Salad
Red oak leaf lettuce, Apple, Fennel, Sunflower, Pecorino, Honey Champagne Vinaigrette$16.00
Caesar Salad
Grilled Baby Romaine, Marinated Tomato, Marinated Olives, House-Made Dressing, Parmesan Focaccia Tuile, White Anchovy$18.00Beet Salad
Red & Gold Beets/ Goat Cheese/ Orange/ Arugula/ Beet Chips/ Pistachio with Lemon Terragon Vinaigrette$18.00
Super Bowl
Quinoa, cucumber, root vegetable, arugula, avocado, pine nut, Lemon Tarragon vinaigrette$20.00
Oak & Honey Burger
Slagle Farms 8 oz. patty, red oak leaf, bacon-onion jam, brie, hot honey aoli, brioche bun$22.00
Patty Melt
Balsamic caramelized onion, foraged mushroom, gruyere, cheddar, garlic-herb aioli$22.00
Little Italy
Prosciutto, Porchetta, burrata, arugula, cherry pepper, balsamic, focaccia, house salad$22.50
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Cheddar, Dijon, Arugula, Caramelized Onion on Olive Oil Brioche Bun & Side Salad$20.00BLT
Bacon, Lettuce, Marinated Tomato, Garlic Herb Aioli on Sourdough Bread$19.00Broccolini Avocado Melt
Grilled Broccolini, Avocado, Arugula Pesto, Smoked Provolone, Raclette On Sourdough$20.00Duck Rueben
Duck Confit, Thousand Island, Sauerkraut, Sourdough$22.50
Kids Menu
Coffee & Tea
Coffee
Big Shoulders Coffee
Signature Drinks
Green Dream - Matcha & Pistachio
Blend of nutty pistachio and classic vanilla topped with whip and dehydrated strawberries.$6.75Bumble Bliss - Honey & Lavender
An aromatic blend of honey and lavender topped with whip and real honey drizzle$6.75Blueberry Pancake- Real Maple Syrup & Blueberry Espresso
Bright jammy blueberry blended with rich maple syrup topped with whip, real blueberries and kiss of maple syrup.$6.75MatchaMallow - Toasted Marshmallow & Vanilla Matcha
Playful blend of Rishi Matcha and toasted marshmallow syrup topped whip and marshmallows.$6.75Taffy Ever After
A cozy sip of caramel dipped apple topped with whip, apple chip & caramel drizzle$6.75Pumpkin Bun Bun
An autumnal combo of pumpkin spice & cinnamon bun flavors topped with Housemade Maple cold foam$6.75
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Kid Pancake
$8.00
Berries, Whipped White Chocolate Ganache, Powder Sugar and Side of Maple Syrup
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1







