
Menu
3124 North Broadway, Chicago, IL
Bakery
Breads
Available Friday, Saturday & Sunday Only!
Country Sourdough
$10.00Foccacia
$10.00Caraway Rye
$10.00Baguette
$5.00
Hypnotize Pies
Available all day!
Parisian silk Pie
French Silk, French Vanilla, Chantilly$9.00+Key Lime Pie
Strawberry Rhubarb Filly, Oat streusel, House Crust.$9.00+Apple Pie
$9.00OUT OF STOCK
Pastries
Baked Fresh Every Morning!
Croissant
Classic laminated pastry$5.00OUT OF STOCKChocolate Croissant
House butter croissant with chocolate batons$6.00OUT OF STOCKAlmond Croissant
House butter croissant with almond cream filling, garnished with slivered almonds$6.00Chocolate Almond Croissant
House butter croissant with almond cream filling, garnished with cocoa nibs$7.00Cinnamon Roll
Laminated dough with cinnamon sugar schmear$6.00OUT OF STOCKSweet Danish
Laminated dough with sweet cream cheese filling & seasonal fruit topping$6.00OUT OF STOCKSavory Danish
Laminated dough with Bacon Onion Jam with Pecorino Cheese$7.00OUT OF STOCKChocolate Chip Cookie
Large chocolate chip cookie with maldon salt.$5.00OUT OF STOCKGranola
$15.00
Breakfast
Breakfast
Available Wednesday to Friday 9 am to 3 pm, Saturday & Sunday 8 am to 3 pm
Breakfast Sandwich
Garlic Herb Aioli, Folded Egg, Cheddar Cheese$18.00Monte Cristo
Gruyere, Porchetta, Dijon, French Toast & Side Of Maple Syrup$19.00Brioche French Toast
Seasonal Fruit, Whipped White Chocolate Coconut Ganache, Side Of Maple Syrup$15.00Cinnamon Roll French Toast
House roll, Seasonal Fruit, Whipped White Chocolate Ganache, Side Of Maple Syrup & Powdered Sugar$12.00+Buttermilk Pancake
Seasonal Fruit, Whipped White Chocolate Coconut Ganache, Side Of Maple Syrup$12.00Superfood Parfait
Chia & Acai Pudding, Greek Yogurt, House-Made Granola, Whipped White Chocolate Ganache, Berries$15.00Classic French Omelet
2 Egg Omelet With Gruyere, Side of Baguette, Seasonal Jam & House Salad$18.50Root Veggie Hash
Carrot, Parsnip, Beets, Egg your way, Toast, Seasonal Jam$19.50Oak & Honey Skillet
$22.002X2 Eggs Your way
2 Eggs Your Way, Choice Of Meat, Choice Of Toast & Side of Salad or Rosemary Potatoes$17.50Granola
Sliced Almonds, pecans, Pepitas, Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Maple Syrup, Salt$10.00Avocado Toast
Avocado, Jicama & Radish Slaw, Cilantro, Arugula Pesto, Sheeps Milk Feta$18.00Lox Plate
Capers, Tomato, Red Onion, Herb cream cheese, Everything Bagel$22.00Duck Benedict
Sourdough, Seared Duck Breast, Poached Eggs, Hollandaise & Side of House Salad$26.50Lox Benedict
Lox, Poached Eggs, Hollandaise, Paprika on sourdough$29.00Crab Benedict
Crab, Poached Eggs, Hollandaise, Paprika, sourdough$30.00Porchetta Benedict
Porchetta, Poached Eggs, Hollandaise, Paprika, Sourdough$25.00Pumpkin pancakes
$15.00
Sides
Available Wednesday to Friday 9 am to 3 pm, Saturday & Sunday 8 am to 3 pm
Bacon
$7.00Pork Sausage
$6.00Chicken Sausage
$7.00Veggie Sausage
$7.00Rosemary Roasted Potatoes
$6.00Seasonal Fruit
$8.00House Salad Side
$6.00Toast and Jam
$6.002 x Eggs
$6.00Avocado
$3.00Fries
$7.00Garlic Aioli
$1.50Hot Honey Aioli
$2.00Herb Aioli
$2.00Side Jam
$1.50Side Maple Syrup
$2.00Aioli Flight
$5.001 Egg
$3.00
Kids Menu
Available Wednesday To Sunday 9 am to 5 pm
Grilled Cheese & Fries
Olive Oil Brioche, Cheddar Cheese Side of Fries$12.00Chicken Tenders & Fries
3 Piece Tender Side of Fries$12.00Kid Pancake
Berries, Whipped White Chocolate Ganache, Powder Sugar and Side of Maple Syrup$8.00Kid French Toast
Berries, Whipped White Chocolate Ganache, Powder Sugar and Side of Maple Syrup$8.001 x 1
1 Egg Your Way, Choice of Meat, Choice of Toast, Side of Rosemary Potatoes$8.00Kid Butter & Parm Pasta
$12.00
Lunch
Lunch
Available Wednesday to Friday 9 am to 3 pm, Saturday & Sunday 8 am to 3 pm
Oak and Honey Salad
Red oak leaf lettuce, Apple, Fennel, Sunflower, Pecorino, Honey Champagne Vinaigrette$16.00Caesar Salad
Grilled Baby Romaine, Marinated Tomato, Marinated Olives, House-Made Dressing, Parmesan Focaccia Tuile, White Anchovy$18.00Beet Salad
Red & Gold Beets/ Goat Cheese/ Orange/ Arugula/ Beet Chips/ Pistachio with Lemon Terragon Vinaigrette$18.00Super Bowl
Quinoa, cucumber, root vegetable, arugula, avocado, pine nut, Lemon Tarragon vinaigrette$20.00Oak & Honey Burger
Slagle Farms 8 oz. patty, red oak leaf, bacon-onion jam, brie, hot honey aoli, brioche bun$22.00Patty Melt
Balsamic caramelized onion, foraged mushroom, gruyere, cheddar, garlic-herb aioli$22.00Little Italy
Prosciutto, Porchetta, burrata, arugula, cherry pepper, balsamic, focaccia, house salad$22.50Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Cheddar, Dijon, Arugula, Caramelized Onion on Olive Oil Brioche Bun & Side Salad$20.00BLT
Bacon, Lettuce, Marinated Tomato, Garlic Herb Aioli on Sourdough Bread$19.00Broccolini Avocado Melt
Grilled Broccolini, Avocado, Arugula Pesto, Smoked Provolone, Raclette On Sourdough$20.00Duck Rueben
Duck Confit, Thousand Island, Sauerkraut, Sourdough$22.50
Kids Menu
Grilled Cheese & Fries
$12.00Chicken Tenders & Fries
$12.00Pasta Marinara
$12.00Kid Butter & Parm Pasta
$12.00
Sides
Fries
$7.00Truffle Fries
Sarvechio, Parsley, Black Pepper Aioli$12.00Seasonal Fruit
$8.00Side Salad
$6.00Rosemary Roasted Potatoes
$6.00Aioli Flight
$5.00Garlic Aioli
$1.50Hot Honey Aioli
$2.00Herb Aioli
$2.00Black Pepper Aioli
$2.00
Dinner
Small Plates/ Salads
Available Wednesday to Saturday 5 pm to 9 pm
Bread Basket
Caraway Rye, Country Sourdough, Baguette, Focaccia & Cultured Honey Butter$12.00Chips & Dip
Home-Made French Onion Dip with Potato Chips$12.00Truffle Fries
Sarvechio, Parsley, Black Pepper Aioli$12.00Fries
$10.00Aioli Flight
$5.00Oak & Honey Salad
Red oak leaf, arugula, apple, fennel, sunflower, Pecorino, honey champagne vinaigrette$16.00Beet Salad
Gold & red beets, goat cheese, orange, beet chips, pistachio, arugula, tarragon vinaigrette$18.00Caesar Salad
Baby Romaine, Tomato, Marinated Olives, Home- Made Dressing, Parmesan Focaccia Tuile, White Anchovy$18.00Pull Apart Cheesy Focaccia
Raclette/ Smoked Provolone Stuffed Focaccia with Side Of Red Pepper Marinara$14.00Arancini
Fried Herb Risotto/ Garlic Aioli$16.00Shrimp Cocktail
House Cocktail Sauce/ Pickled Red Onion/ Lemon Wedge$20.00Burrata
Seasonal Fruit, Arugula, Pomegranate Molasses, Prosciutto, Toasted Sourdough$18.00Crab Cake
Old Bay Remoulade, Arugula Fennel Salad, Orange, Fresno$26.00Super Bowl
Quinoa, cucumber, root vegetable, arugula, avocado, pine nut, Lemon Tarragon vinaigrette$20.00
Handhelds
Available Wednesday to Saturday 5 pm to 9 pm
Patty Melt
Balsamic Caramelized Onion/ Mushroom Medley/ Gruyere/Cheddar/ Hern Aioli On Caraway Rye$22.00Oak & Honey Burger
Slagel Farm patty/ Red Oak Leaf Lettuce/ Bacon Onion Jam/ Brie/ Hot Honey Aioli/ Brioche Bun$22.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Chicken/ Bacon/ Cheddar/ Dijon Aioli/ Caramelized Onions On Olive Oil Brioche Bun$19.00Little Italy
Prosciutto/ Porchetta/ Burrata/ Arugula/ Cherry Pepper/ Balsamic On House-Made Rosemary Focaccia$22.50Broccolini Avocado Melt
Grilled Broccolini, Avocado, Arugula Pesto, Smoked Provolone, Raclette, Sourdough$20.00Duck Rueben
Duck Confit, Sauerkraut, Thousand Island, Gruyere on Caraway Rye$22.50BLT
$19.00
Large Plates
Braised Short Rib
Grilled Broccolini, Rosemary Potatoes, Red wine Demi, Salsa Verde, Cherry Tomato & Fried Onions$38.00Pan Seared Duck Breast
Butternut Squash & Corn Succotash, Corn Pudding, Pickled Blueberries.$28.00Pan Seared Salmon
Quinoa Salad with Cherry Tomato, Cucumber, Avocado, Radish$32.00Creamy Pesto Rigatoncini
Pesto, Spinach, Basil, Parmesan, Drop Peppers$28.00
Sides
Rosemary Roasted Potatoes
$6.00Garlic Aioli
$1.50Hot Honey Aioli
$2.00Herb Aioli
$2.00Black Pepper Aioli
$2.00Crostini
$3.00
Dessert
Available Wednesday to Saturday 5 pm to 9 pm
Maple Pecan Bread Pudding
Maple Pecan Bread pudding served with vanilla ice cream and bourbon candied pecan$12.00Cast Iron Cookie
Chocolate Chip Rum Cookie, Vanilla Ice Cream, Malden Salt$10.00Affogato
Espresso, Vanilla Ice Cream$8.00Birthday Ice Cream
Kids Menu
Grilled Cheese
$12.00Chicken Tenders
$12.00Pasta Marinara
$12.00
Coffee & Tea
Coffee
Big Shoulders Coffee
Drip Coffee
$5.75Iced Coffee
$5.75Cold Brew
$5.75Double Shot Espresso
$4.50Latte
$5.75Cortado
$5.25Mocha
$6.75Americano
$4.50Red Eye
$6.75Cappuccino
$5.25Macchiato
$5.25Hot Chocolate
$4.75
Signature Drinks
Green Dream - Matcha & Pistachio
Blend of nutty pistachio and classic vanilla topped with whip and dehydrated strawberries.$6.75Bumble Bliss - Honey & Lavender
An aromatic blend of honey and lavender topped with whip and real honey drizzle$6.75Blueberry Pancake- Real Maple Syrup & Blueberry Espresso
Bright jammy blueberry blended with rich maple syrup topped with whip, real blueberries and kiss of maple syrup.$6.75MatchaMallow - Toasted Marshmallow & Vanilla Matcha
Playful blend of Rishi Matcha and toasted marshmallow syrup topped whip and marshmallows.$6.75Taffy Ever After
A cozy sip of caramel dipped apple topped with whip, apple chip & caramel drizzle$6.75Pumpkin Bun Bun
An autumnal combo of pumpkin spice & cinnamon bun flavors topped with Housemade Maple cold foam$6.75
Tea
Rishi Teas
Matcha Latte
$6.00Chai Latte
$5.25Dirty Chai Latte
$6.25Hot Tea
$4.75
Soft Drinks
Coke
$3.50Diet Coke
$3.50Coke Zero
$3.50Sprite
$3.50Ginger Ale
$3.50Lemonade
$2.50+Iced Tea
$3.50Arnold Palmer
$3.50Club Soda
Chocolate Milk
$3.50Saratoga Still Water
$5.00+Saratoga Sparkling Water
$5.00+Ginger beer
$4.00Mango nectar
$4.00Refill
Wine
Glass
Sean Minor Pinot Noir
$12.00St. Cosme Syrah
$14.00Ancient Peaks Cabernet
$14.00Zenato, Alanera Rosso Veronese
$14.00Zenato Pinot Grigio
$12.00Paso Robles Chardonnay
$12.00Broadbent Vinho Verde
$12.00Villa Maria EarthGarden, Sauvignon Blanc
$14.00Santa Tresa II Frappato Brut Rose
$16.00Bodega Garzon, Pinot Noir Rose
$14.00Librandi, Ciro Doc
$14.00Zardetto Prosecco
$12.00Saint Vincent, Brut
$11.00
Bottle
Sean Minor Pinot Noir BTL
$48.00St. Cosme Syrah BTL
$56.00Ancient Peaks Cabernet BTL
$56.00Lambrusca, Lambrusco Rosso BTL
$56.00Zenato, Alanera Rosso Veronese BTL
$56.00El enemigo, Malbec BTL
$68.00Zenato Pinot Grigio BTL
$48.00Paso Robles Chardonnay BTL
$48.00Broadbent Vinho Verde BTL
$48.00Olema, Sauvignon Blanc BTL
$52.00OUT OF STOCKVilla Maria EarthGarden, Sauvignon Blanc BTL
$56.00Chateau Ducasse, Bordeaux Blanc BTL
$52.00Forge Cellars, Reisling BTL
$64.00Santa Tresa II Frappato Brut Rose BTL
$64.00Bodega Garzon, Pinot Noir Rose BTL
$56.00Zardetto Prosecco BTL
$48.00Saint Vincent Brut BTL
$44.00
N/A Wines
Tost Sparkling Rose
$9.00Tost Sparkling
$9.00
Cocktails
Spanish Gin & Tonic
$16.00Mezcal Jungle Bird
$16.00Carajillo
$16.00Pornstar Martini
$16.00Honey Mustard Old Fashioned
$16.00Dreamsicle Martini
$16.00Mango Caipirinha Spritz
$16.00Apple cider amaretto Sour
$16.00Gin Gin
$16.00Mulled Toddy
$16.00Msc Cocktail
$16.00+